Privacy Policy / Datenschutzerklärung

Privacy policy
 General notice and mandatory information

 Designation of the responsible body

The data controller of this website is:

A.E.C.A.C. The European Association of the Civil Commerce of Weapons
Yves Gollety
Gisselberger Str. 10
35037 Marburg

The controller decides alone or jointly with others on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, contact details, etc.).

 Revocation of your consent to data processing

Some data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal communication by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

 Right to complain to the competent supervisory authority

As a data subject, you have the right to complain to the competent supervisory authority in the event of a data protection violation. The competent supervisory authority with regard to data protection issues is the State Data Protection Commissioner of the federal state in which our company’s registered office is located. The following link provides a list of data protection officers and their contact details: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to third parties. The data will be provided in a machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

 Right to information, correction, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, the origin of the data, their recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. In this regard and also for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time via the contact options listed in the imprint.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as the site operator, our website uses SSL or TLS encryption. This means that data you transmit via this website cannot be read by third parties. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the „https://“ address line of your browser and the lock symbol in the browser line.

 Server log files

In server log files, the provider of the website automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Visited page on our domain

  • Date and time of the server request
  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources. The data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact form

Data transmitted via the contact form, including your contact details, are stored in order to be able to process your enquiry or to be available for follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your consent.

The data entered in the contact form is processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal notification by e-mail is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data transmitted via the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it or there is no longer any need to store the data. Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Newsletter data

To send our newsletter, we need an e-mail address from you. Verification of the e-mail address provided is necessary and you must consent to receiving the newsletter. Additional data is not collected or is voluntary. The data is used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You may revoke your consent at any time. For the revocation, an informal message by e-mail or you unsubscribe via the „unsubscribe“ link in the newsletter is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted in the event of unsubscription. If this data has been transmitted to us for other purposes and elsewhere, it will remain with us.

Source: Data protection configurator from https://www.mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

Datenschutzerklärung

Allgemeiner Hinweis und Pflichtinformationen

Benennung der verantwortlichen Stelle

Die verantwortliche Stelle für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ist:

A.E.C.A.C. The European Association of the Civil Commerce of Weapons
Yves Gollety
Gisselberger Str. 10
35037 Marburg

Die verantwortliche Stelle entscheidet allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Namen, Kontaktdaten o. Ä.).

Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung

Nur mit Ihrer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung sind einige Vorgänge der Datenverarbeitung möglich. Ein Widerruf Ihrer bereits erteilten Einwilligung ist jederzeit möglich. Für den Widerruf genügt eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitung bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Recht auf Beschwerde bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde

Als Betroffener steht Ihnen im Falle eines datenschutzrechtlichen Verstoßes ein Beschwerderecht bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde zu. Zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde bezüglich datenschutzrechtlicher Fragen ist der Landesdatenschutzbeauftragte des Bundeslandes, in dem sich der Sitz unseres Unternehmens befindet. Der folgende Link stellt eine Liste der Datenschutzbeauftragten sowie deren Kontaktdaten bereit: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit

Ihnen steht das Recht zu, Daten, die wir auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung oder in Erfüllung eines Vertrags automatisiert verarbeiten, an sich oder an Dritte aushändigen zu lassen. Die Bereitstellung erfolgt in einem maschinenlesbaren Format. Sofern Sie die direkte Übertragung der Daten an einen anderen Verantwortlichen verlangen, erfolgt dies nur, soweit es technisch machbar ist.

Recht auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Sperrung, Löschung

Sie haben jederzeit im Rahmen der geltenden gesetzlichen Bestimmungen das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten, Herkunft der Daten, deren Empfänger und den Zweck der Datenverarbeitung und ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Diesbezüglich und auch zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema personenbezogene Daten können Sie sich jederzeit über die im Impressum aufgeführten Kontaktmöglichkeiten an uns wenden.

SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung

Aus Sicherheitsgründen und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, nutzt unsere Website eine SSL-bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung. Damit sind Daten, die Sie über diese Website übermitteln, für Dritte nicht mitlesbar. Sie erkennen eine verschlüsselte Verbindung an der „https://“ Adresszeile Ihres Browsers und am Schloss-Symbol in der Browserzeile.

Server-Log-Dateien

In Server-Log-Dateien erhebt und speichert der Provider der Website automatisch Informationen, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:

  • Besuchte Seite auf unserer Domain
  • Datum und Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage
  • Browsertyp und Browserversion
  • Verwendetes Betriebssystem
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
  • IP-Adresse

Es findet keine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen statt. Grundlage der Datenverarbeitung bildet Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, der die Verarbeitung von Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags oder vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen gestattet.

Kontaktformular

Per Kontaktformular übermittelte Daten werden einschließlich Ihrer Kontaktdaten gespeichert, um Ihre Anfrage bearbeiten zu können oder um für Anschlussfragen bereitzustehen. Eine Weitergabe dieser Daten findet ohne Ihre Einwilligung nicht statt.

Die Verarbeitung der in das Kontaktformular eingegebenen Daten erfolgt ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Ein Widerruf Ihrer bereits erteilten Einwilligung ist jederzeit möglich. Für den Widerruf genügt eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Über das Kontaktformular übermittelte Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder keine Notwendigkeit der Datenspeicherung mehr besteht. Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insbesondere Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

Newsletter-Daten

Zum Versenden unseres Newsletters benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse. Eine Verifizierung der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse ist notwendig und der Empfang des Newsletters ist einzuwilligen. Ergänzende Daten werden nicht erhoben oder sind freiwillig. Die Verwendung der Daten erfolgt ausschließlich für den Versand des Newsletters.

Die bei der Newsletteranmeldung gemachten Daten werden ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO) verarbeitet. Ein Widerruf Ihrer bereits erteilten Einwilligung ist jederzeit möglich. Für den Widerruf genügt eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail oder Sie melden sich über den „Austragen“-Link im Newsletter ab. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bereits erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Zur Einrichtung des Abonnements eingegebene Daten werden im Falle der Abmeldung gelöscht. Sollten diese Daten für andere Zwecke und an anderer Stelle an uns übermittelt worden sein, verbleiben diese weiterhin bei uns.

Quelle: Datenschutz-Konfigurator von mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de